Business

  • Franchaun Armstead

    Technical Recruiter

    S4, inc.

    www.s4inc.com 

  • Barry Boseman (Liaison)

    Director, State and Local Affairs

    National Security Agency

    www.nsa.gov 

  • Ray Cajudoy

    Area Director of Sales

    Residence Inn Arundel Mills, Towne Place Suites Arundel Mills

    www.marriott.com

  • Eric Cash

    President

    Strike Force Logistics

    www.crawfordcash.com

  • Brian Lynch

    Vice President, Human Resources

    UM, Baltimore Washington Medical Center

    www.umms.org/bwmc

  • Julie McGovern

    Chief Human Resources Officer

    Luminis Health/AAMC

    www.luminishealth.org

  • Nancy Myshko

    Vice President, Human Resources

    Live! Casino & Hotel

    www.livecasinohotel.com

  • Nichole Oliver

    Practice Administration

    JHCP at Greater Dundalk

    www.jhmi.edu

  • Alicia President

    Manager, Talent Acquisition
    Southwest Airlines
    www.southwest.com

  • Kelly Rosenthal

    Compensation Director, Vice President, Corporate Human Resources

    Gilbane Building Company

    www.gilbaneco.com

  • Jason Ross

    Vice President

    Skyline Technology Solutions

    www.skylinenet.net

  • H. Walter Townshend - Chair

    Past President

    Baltimore Washington Corridor Chamber of Commerce

     

  • James Weaver

    Owner

    Weaver Boatworks

    www.weaverboatworks.com

     

Labor

  • Mike Akers

    AFSCME Local 582

    local582@hotmail.com

  • Gary Armstrong Jr.

    Apprenticeship Director

    Ironworkers Local Union 5

    www.iw5training.org

  • Chuck Cook

    Maryland State & DC AFL-CIO

    Legislative & Political Director

    www.mddcaflcio.org

  • Andre James

    Labor Exchange Administrator

    Maryland Department of Labor

    www.dllr.state.md.us

  • Thomas Killeen

    Business Representative, Legislative Director

    SMART, Local Union 100

    www.smart100.org

  • Dr. Thomas Pfundstein

    Director of Curriculum & Instruction

    International Union of Painters and Allied Trades

    www.iupat.org

Education

  • Sandy Jones

    Assistant Dean, Continuing Profession Education & Special Population                                                                          

    Anne Arundel Community College

    www.aacc.edu

  • Ryan Sackett

    Assistant Principal, Cetern of Applied Technology - North

    Anne Arundel County Public Schools

    www.aacps.org

Other Key Partners

  • Anita Dewling

    Business Development Associate

    Anne Arundel Economic Development Corporation

    www.aaedc.org

  • Anita Dewling

    Business Development Associate

    Anne Arundel Economic Development Corporation

    www.aaedc.org

  • Dr. Charlestine Fairley

    Chief Executive Officer

    Anne Arundel County Community Action Agency

  • Michelle Stewart

    Regional Director, Region 2

    Maryland State Department of Education, Division of Rehabilitation Services

    http://dors.maryland.gov

  • Carnitra White

    Director

    Anne Arundel County DSS

    www.dhr.state.md.us